Home Photo Gallery

Who’s in the News?

21/04/2024

Men's 1-5 Singles

Ian Paterson, Richard Fox [Runner up]

21/04/2024

Women's 1-5 Singles

Louise Sheryn, Sheri Currey [Runner up]

18/04/2024

Veteran Drawn Triples

Mark Compton, Sandra Condon & Bev Callingham

14/04/2024

Men's Championship Pairs

Mark Compton & Trevor Kent

13/04/2024

Men's Championship Fours

Mark Compton, Richard Fox, Mike Carter & JD Patel

13/04/2024

Women's Championship Fours

Sandra Condon, Jill Compton, Mary De Cleene & Pratima Patel

7/04/2024

Men's Championship Triples

Mark Compton, Charles Martin & Jim Jericevich

7/04/2024

Women's Championship Triples

Lynley Pritchard, Joanne Hutchinson & Louise Sheryn

24/03/2024

Woman's Championship Pairs

Lynley Pritchard and Joanne Hutchinson

25/02/2024

Men's Championship Singles

Charles Martin, Jim Jericevich [Runner up]

25/02/2024

Women's Championship Singles

Bev Callingham

3/02/2024

Club Drawn Handicap Triples

Louise Sheryn, Lynley Pritchard & Sandra Condon

16/12/2023

Founders Day Drawn Pairs

Richard Fox & Alison Wheeler

16/12/2023

HS Junior Round Robin

Lynley Pritchard [Winner] Graeme McInnes [Runner Up]

4/11/2023

Handicap Singles

Daphne Burrows

28/10/2023

Robinson Cup

Graeme McInnes, Alan Jenkinson & Jeff Scott

21/10/2023

Club Drawn Handicap Pairs

Charles Martin & Jeff Scott

7/10/2023

Collins Cup

Ian Paterson, Lynley Pritchard, Sheri Currey, Joanne Hutchinson

6/5/2023

Handicap Triples

Jeff Scott, Robert Collins, Lynley Pritchard

27/4/2023

Veteran Drawn Competition

Mark Compton, Errol Lee and Alan Petrie

15/4/2023

Handicap Singles

Richard Fox, Lynley Pritchard [runner up]

1/4/2023

First Year Singles

Jeff Scott [third], Sheri Currey, Carol De'ath [second]

11/3/2023

Robinson Cup

Liz Burton, Sheri Currey & Yvonne Green

5/3/2023

Men's 1-5 Singles

Richard Fox, Jim Jericevich [runner up]

5/3/2023

Women's 1-5 Singles

Lynley Pritchard, Fiona Matheson [runner up]

25/02/23

Men's Championship Fours

Jim Jericevich, Charles Martin, Ian Patterson & Graeme McInnes

25/02/2023

Women's Championship Fours

Jill Wood, Liz Burton, Marlene Mak & Bev Callingham

19/2/2023

Men's Championship Triples

Jim Jericevich, Charles Martin & Mark Compton

19/2/2023

Women's Championship Triples

Jill Wood, Liz Burton & Yvonne Green

28/01/2023

Collins Cup

Jayne Collins, Robert Collins, Anna Rogers & Sandra Condon.... and no, they have not won their own cup!

22/01/2023

Men's Championship Pairs

Ian Paterson & Richard Fox

22/01/2023

Women's Championship Pairs

Mary De Cleene & Lisa Appleyard

15/01/2023

Men's Championship Singles

Richard Fox, Ian Paterson [runner up]

15/01/2023

Women's Championship Singles

Bev Callingham, Sheri Currey [runner up]

1/12/2022

Founders Day Drawn Pairs

Alan Jenkinson & Fiona Matheson

17/12/2022

Howard Sandler Junior Round Robin

Richard Fox [runner up], Jim Jericevich

15/10/2022

Club Drawn Handicap Pairs

Jim Jericevich & Mary De Cleene

30/06/2022

Saturday Points Competition

Bev Callingham

30/04/2022

Club Drawn Handicap Triples

Al Grundy, Sue Jerram, Trevor Kent

28/03/2022

Veteran Drawn Triples

Ngaire Bruce, Trevor Kent, Margaret Jeanmonod

23/04/2022

Handicap Singles

Liz Burton [runner up], Ian Paterson,

12/03/2022

Robinson Cup

Jim Jericevich, Bev Callingham, Mark Compton,

5/03/2022

Men's 1-5Yr Singles

Richard Fox [runner up], Jim Jericevich

5/03/2022

Women's 1-5Yr Singles

Lynley Pritchard [runner up], Lisa Appleyard,

26/02/2022

Men's Championship Fours

Trevor Kent, , Mark Compton, Ross Forrester, Richard Fox

26/02/2022

Women's Championship Fours

Jeanine Browne, Lisa Appleyard,, Mary DeCleene, Jill Compton,

12/02/2022

Men's Championship Triples

Richard Fox, Paul Neazer, Charles Martin

2/12/2022

Women's Championship Triples

Yvonne Green, Margie Sorensen, Bev Callingham

9/02/2022

First Year Singles

Ian Paterson [runner up], Richard Fox,

29/01/2022

Collins Cup

Bev Callingham, Yvonne Green, Margie Sorensen, Sue Jerram

22/01/2022

Men's Championship Pairs

Mark Compton & Jim Jericevich

22/01/2022

Women's Championship Pairs

Jeanine Browne, Ellen Dean [Coach] & Lisa Appleyard

18/12/2021

Founders Day Drawn Triples

Sandra Condon, Mariaan Kent, Yvonne Green

16/10/2021

Men's Championship Singles

Charles Martin [runner up], Jim Jericevich,

16/10/2021

Women's Championship Singles

Jeanine Browne, Margie Sorensen [Runner Up]

9/10/2021

Club Drawn Handicap Pairs

Lynley Pritchard & Mark Compton