Home Photo Gallery

Who’s in the News?

28/01/2023

Collins Cup

Jayne Collins, Robert Collins, Anna Rogers & Sandra Condon.... and no, they have not won their own cup!

22/01/2023

Men's Championship Pairs

Ian Paterson & Richard Fox

22/01/2023

Women's Championship Pairs

Mary De Cleene & Lisa Appleyard

15/01/2023

Men's Championship Singles

Richard Fox, Ian Paterson [runner up]

15/01/2023

Women's Championship Singles

Bev Callingham, Sheri Currey [runner up]

1/12/2022

Founders Day Drawn Pairs

Alan Jenkinson & Fiona Matheson

17/12/2022

Howard Sandler Junior Round Robin

Richard Fox [runner up], Jim Jericevich

15/10/2022

Club Drawn Handicap Pairs

Jim Jericevich & Mary De Cleene

30/06/2022

Saturday Points Competition

Bev Callingham

30/04/2022

Club Drawn Handicap Triples

Al Grundy, Sue Jerram, Trevor Kent

28/03/2022

Veteran Drawn Triples

Ngaire Bruce, Trevor Kent, Margaret Jeanmonod

23/04/2022

Handicap Singles

Liz Burton [runner up], Ian Paterson,

12/03/2022

Robinson Cup

Jim Jericevich, Bev Callingham, Mark Compton,

5/03/2022

Men's 1-5Yr Singles

Richard Fox [runner up], Jim Jericevich

5/03/2022

Women's 1-5Yr Singles

Lynley Pritchard [runner up], Lisa Appleyard,

26/02/2022

Men's Championship Fours

Trevor Kent, , Mark Compton, Ross Forrester, Richard Fox

26/02/2022

Women's Championship Fours

Jeanine Browne, Lisa Appleyard,, Mary DeCleene, Jill Compton,

12/02/2022

Men's Championship Triples

Richard Fox, Paul Neazer, Charles Martin

2/12/2022

Women's Championship Triples

Yvonne Green, Margie Sorensen, Bev Callingham

9/02/2022

First Year Singles

Ian Paterson [runner up], Richard Fox,

29/01/2022

Collins Cup

Bev Callingham, Yvonne Green, Margie Sorensen, Sue Jerram

22/01/2022

Men's Championship Pairs

Mark Compton & Jim Jericevich

22/01/2022

Women's Championship Pairs

Jeanine Browne, Ellen Dean [Coach] & Lisa Appleyard

18/12/2021

Founders Day Drawn Triples

Sandra Condon, Mariaan Kent, Yvonne Green

16/10/2021

Men's Championship Singles

Charles Martin [runner up], Jim Jericevich,

16/10/2021

Women's Championship Singles

Jeanine Browne, Margie Sorensen [runner up]

9/10/2021

Club Drawn Handicap Pairs

Lynley Pritchard & Mark Compton